Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Photography / Student Member Jarred MaldonadoMale/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 56 Deviations 142 Comments 1,774 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Groups

Activity


There isn't any recent activity from deviants you watch. Fill up your Watch Feed by watching more deviants!
  • Mood: Tired
  • Watching: Rave Masters
  • Playing: Final Fantasy Dissidia 012: Duodecium
  • Drinking: Glacier Freeze Gatorade
Ok, so for all of those who are actually still watching this or joining in on this DA page. I am sorry for not updating sooner. Especially since I'm months late into this. With school starting up soon and all the preparing I have been doing for school, it has been a nightmare on my schedule. Luckily, I have some time now and the fact that I'm taking my classes for photography, means there will be more uploads here, as well as the ones I promised from previous. Although I am taking photography classes, I will be mostly focusing on my classes for my electrical license, and my electrical management degree. Once again sorry for being so late to everyone. 

deviantID

Renten-Rokudo's Profile Picture
Renten-Rokudo
Jarred Maldonado
Artist | Student | Photography
United States
Pen Name: Renten Rokudo

Nickname: Reno

Art Forms: Character Design, Story writing, & Photography.

Occupation(s): Writer, Student, Cook.

Dream For The Future: I want to travel the world to record it's beauty.

Age: 20

Gender: Male

Birthday: March 14th 1993

Current Residence: Milwaukee, WI, US

Hobbies: Anime, Manga, Cosplay, Card Games, Writing, Reading, Cooking, Photography, and Philosophy.

Favourite Animal: Panda Bears

Favourite Quote:
"Illusions.. or real illusions. Hidden in an illusion is the real illusion. From one illusion will sprout another illusion. Hidden in truths lay lies, hidden in lies hides the truth"
- Akira Amano
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconkittyhimee:
KittyHimee Featured By Owner Feb 5, 2015
♥ Hi there kitten ~* 
♥ I used to be known as DemoiselleCourtoisie, but I no longer affiliate to the name and decided to change it to something more ''me''.
♥ I am writting to you because you are watching me, here, on DeviantART and I was thinking that maybe you'd be interested in liking my Facebook page as well !
♥ On there I am way more active and I plan to post some cosplay progress, make up tutorials and just everything I do that might interest you ~
♥ Thank you very much all in all, even if you decide that you don't want to follow me there too.

www.facebook.com/KittyHimee

xox
Kitty Himee
Reply
:iconjmclea01:
jmclea01 Featured By Owner Dec 23, 2013
Thank you for the fav! :) sorry for the late reply!
Reply
:iconsyrupcookie:
SyrupCookie Featured By Owner Dec 1, 2013
Thanks for the :+fav:! ^__^
Please, like my page:
www.facebook.com/SyrupcookieCo… :heart:
Reply
:iconcourtneymonroe:
CourtneyMonroe Featured By Owner Sep 11, 2013  Hobbyist
T-Thank you so very much for the fave!!
Reply
:iconcanijachan:
CanijaChan Featured By Owner Sep 5, 2013  Hobbyist Photographer
thnks for the+fav feel free to visit my gallery:happybounce: 
Reply
:iconmiyukiishimura:
MiyukiIshimura Featured By Owner Sep 5, 2013  Student General Artist
Thanks for watch me *A*
Reply
:icontifa-lee:
Tifa-Lee Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013  Hobbyist Photographer
Thanks for the fave :)
Reply
:icontenma-japnco:
Tenma-Japnco Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013
:damphyr: Thank you very much for the fav of my Tsubasa Cosplay !!! >////< :damphyr:

My facebook page : www.facebook.com/pages/Tenma-C…
Reply
:iconrenten-rokudo:
Renten-Rokudo Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013  Student Photographer
No problem
Reply
:iconromailee:
RomaiLee Featured By Owner Sep 4, 2013  Hobbyist Artist
thanks for the fav ^^

If you're interested please follow my work as a cosplayer on FB! ---> www.facebook.com/romaileecos

Or on Twitter --> mobile.twitter.com/KawaiiAlice…

I would appreciate it ^^
Reply
Add a Comment: